Information about the Congress — Schedule of Congress

Updated on: 14.09.17 16:31:43

Schedule of Congress:

September 26, Tuesday

Titul Lecture

9.00–9.30

Bukhtiyarov I.V.

The contribution of Nikolay IZMEROV to the formation and development
of Occupational Health in Russia (the memory of the scientist)

Grand Opening

10.00–10.40

Opening remarks by Igor Bukhtiyarov, the Organizing Committee Chairman

Greetings of representatives of agencies and organization

10.40–11.00

Presentation of awards for achievements in the field of working population of Russia health preservation and healthy lifestyle formation

PLENARY SESSION

11.00–11.15

Kraevoy S.A. (Russian Federation Ministry of Health)

Russian Federation State policy on workers’ health preservation

11.15–11.30

Lekarev G.G. (Russian Federation Ministry of Labor and Social Protection)

The future of labor protection is the priority of the prevention of injuries and occupational diseases

11.30–11.45

Christopher Wild (International Agency for Research on Cancer)

Global cancer trends: implications for cancer research and prevention

11.45–12.00

Shevkun I.G. (Federal Service on Customers’ Rights Protection and Human Well-being Surveillance of Russian Federation)

Working conditions and occupational morbidity in the Russian Federation

12.00–12.15

Bykovskaya T.Y. (Rostov Region Ministry of Health)

Working population health preservation and strengthening system in the Rostov Region

12.15–12.30

Skobnikova G.V. (The Health Committee of the St. Petersburg Government)

Actual issues occupational morbidity in St. Petersburg

12.30–12.45

Kartchevsky I.A. (Republic of Belarus Ministry of Labor and Social Protection)

Working conditions and measures for occupational diseases prevention

12.45–13.00

Baranovsky I.G. (Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation)

The activities of the Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation for occupational diseases prevention

13.00–13.15

Bedash I.I. (AO EXPOCENTR, Consumer Goods and Medicine Exhibitions Division)

Problems of preserving the workers’ health at the platform of the RUSSIAN HEALTH CARE WEEK International Scientific and practical forum — the largest annual medical event in Russia

Exhibition Grand Opening (13.30)

PLENARY SESSION (continued)

15.00–15.15

Claudio Colosio (Milan University, Italy)

Modern state of ILO list of occupational diseases

15.15–15.30

Meltser A.V., Khurtsilava O.G., Chaschin V.P., Chaschin M.V. (Mechnikov North-Western State Medical University, Russian Federation)

Actual issues of working population preventive environment creation

15.30–15.45

J. Rantanen (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Modern aspects of maintenance the workers’ health in Finland

15.45–16.00

Tcherepov V.M. (The Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs)

The role of the employer in the health of working population protection

16.00–16.15

Mochnatchuk I.I. (Russian Independent Trade Union of Coal Industry Workers)

The role of the trade union organization in preserving the workers’ health

16.15–16.30

Gutor E.M. (Central Directorate of Health the branch of JSC Russian Railways)

Obligatory medical examinations carrying out experience in non-governmental healthcare institutions of JSC “Russian Railways”

16.30–16.45

Ilkovich Y.M. (GSK, Russian Federation)

Innovations in the therapy of bronchial asthma

16.45–17.00

Petinati Y.A. (Armakon, Russian Federation)

The urgency of the problem of dermatological individual protection means application

PLENARY SESSION

WHO Regional Office for Europe Session
on workers’ health protection in the era of Agenda 2030

17.30–19.10

Objectives — what the session intends to achieve, what is the expected outcome

Health and well-being are recognized as enablers of Sustainable Development Agenda. Historically, health has made a significant contribution to reducing poverty, economic development, estimated to represent 30–40% of today’s economic wealth. Better health leads to more productive societies, and inclusive economic growth in turn leads to better health outcomes (e.g. as income increases and poverty is reduced) both for the workforce and for the population as the whole. Inclusive economic growth, decent work for all, safe working conditions, equal wages for work of equal value, and labour protection — not exploitation — are critical for health and wellbeing. The SDG perspective correlates well with the Health 2020 vision — of health as a “valuable resource”, benefitting “all sectors and the whole of society.

Common actions of international organizations (WHO and ILO) are supporting MS in the implementation of national portfolios under Agenda 2030 implementation in workers’ health protection. The WHO event at The XIV Russian National Congress “Occupation and Health” with International Participation (OHRNC-2017) is the part of the Plenary Session at the first day of the Congress. It finalizes the activities under the current Biennial Collaborative Agreement and uses the opportunity to present described synergies to 300 expected participants. After presenting global approaches in WHO and ILO, WHO Regional perspective will be introduced as well as the approaches applied in the Russian Federation and Kazakhstan.

Expected outcomes:

Occupational health professional will receive the information related to workers health protection in implementing Agenda 2030 and in particular related to:

— International framework for the implementation of their work under the implementation of SDG Agenda

— WHO and ILO global perspectives

— WHO Regional Office for Europe activities and perspective

— Russian national perspective

— Neighbouring countries situation and perspective

Moderators: I. Ivanov, S. Niu

17.30–17.50

I.D. Ivanov (WHO, Geneva)

Implementation of the WHO Global Plan of Action on Worker Health (2008–2017) and the prospect for follow-up in the framework of Sustainable Development Agenda

17.50–18.10

S. Niu (ILO, Geneva)

Activities of the ILO in the direction setting up criteria for diagnosis of occupational diseases and its relevance for the implementation of Sustainable Development Goals

18.10–18.30

I.V. Bukhtiyarov, E.E. Shigan (Research Institute of Occupational Health, Moscow)

The state of health of workers at the present stage of development in Russian Federation in the perspective of sustainability and the implementation of Agenda 2030

18.30–18.50

E. Paunovic (WHO Regional Office for Europe, Bonn)

European Health Strategy Health 2020 and Agenda 2030 as the enablers for workers’ health protection

18.50–19.10

T.N. Khamitov (National Center for Occupational Hygiene and Diseases, Karaganda, Republic of Kazakhstan)

Improving workers health In the Republic of Kazakhstan under the Agenda 2030

September 27, Wednesday

International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC) Conference
Prevention and control of professional risks caused by carcinogenic substances and agents
9.00–13.00

Moderators: Joachim Schüz, Evgeny Kovalevsky

9.00–9.30

Julian PETO (LSHTM, UK)

Future cancer mortality due to past and continuing worldwide asbestos use

Discussion

9.30–10.10

Hans KROMHOUT (IRAS, Netherlands)

Assessing exposure to occupational chemicals in large-scale epidemiological studies on occupational cancers

Discussion

10.10–10.40

Ann OLSSON (IARC, France)

Asbestos and lung cancer in a multinational consortium of case-control studies (the SYNERGY project)

Discussion

10.40–11.00

Pavel SEREBRYAKOV (Erismann FSCH, Russia)

Occupational malignant neoplasm expertise optimization

Discussion

Moderators: Christopher Wild, Igor Bukhtiyarov

11.30–12.00

Joachim SCHÜZ (IARC, France)

Towards the elimination of occupational cancers in the Russian Federation: cancer research for cancer prevention

Discussion

12.00–12.30

Evgeny KOVALEVSKIY (RIOH, Russia)

Retrospective cohort study of chrysotile miners and millers in Asbest: an update

Discussion

12.30–13.00

Dana HASHIM (IARC, France)

Design of prospective follow up of workers in Asbest

Discussion

Symposia
Broncho-pulmonary and cardiovascular occupational diseases

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)

Moderators: G.P. Orlova, L.A. Shpagina, O.S. Vasilyeva

9.00–9.10

Shpagina L.A. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Innovative approaches to occupational COPD diseases treatment. The role of modern means of drug delivery

9.10–9.20

Rybina T.M. (Minsk, Belarus)

Method for early respiratory dysfunction among underground workers detection

9.20–9.30

Lebedeva M.V., Popova E.N., Sholomova V.I., Brovko, Fomin V.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Interstitial lung diseases in occupational pathology: problems of differential diagnosis and prognosis assessment

9.30–9.40

Gorblyansky Y.Y., Sakoltchik M.A., Usoma C.C., Ponamoryova O.P. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

The evolution of respiratory occupational diseases ideas

9.40–9.50

Trofimov V.I. (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

Occupational bronchial asthma

9.50–10.00

Orlova G.P. (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

Medical tactics of professional interstitial lung diseases peculiarities

10.00–10.10

Serebryakov P.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Functional assessment of cardiopulmonary diseases under dust pathologists

10.10–10.20

Poteryaeva E.L. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Characteristics of stroke and cardiovascular risk factors under physical and toxic occupational factors exposure

10.20–10.30

Lashina E.L., Strizhakov L.A. (Moscow, Russia)

The role of occupational risk factors in development of industrial enterprise employees cardiovascular pathology

10.30–10.40

Kotova O.S. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Features of caused by toxic gas exposure occupational COPD pharmacotherapy

10.40–10.50

Smirnova E.L. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Individual risk factors and characteristics of pneumoconiosis in the post-exposure period

10.50–11.00

Burmistrova T.B. (Moscow, Russia)

High resolution computed tomography in the diagnosis of obstructive lung diseases in occupational medicine

 

11.30–11.40

Nikanov A.N. (Murmansk, Russia)

Broncho-pulmonary diseases of workers of mining and metallurgical industry of the Kola polar region

11.40–11.50

Vasilyeva O.S. (Moscow, Russia)

Strategy for patients with professional lung diseases manage

11.50–12.00

Naymushina A.G., Solovyova S.V. (Tumen, Russia)

Gender peculiarities of active working age persons cardiovascular pathology

12.00–12.10

Postnikova L.V., Kovaleva A.S., Zubov A.S. (Moscow, Russia)

Modern enterprise workers interstitial lung disease on the example of highly fibrogenic industrial aerosols exposure

12.10–12.20

Rakchimzyanov A.R. (Kazan, Russia)

Early diagnosis of occupational respiratory diseases from industrial aerosols exposure criteria

12.20–12.30

Shishenina O.L. (Saint Petersburg, Russia)

Workers of industrial enterprises respiratory diseases incidence reduce ways

12.30–12.40

Vlasova E.M., Vorobyova A.A., Ponomaryova T.A. (Perm, Russia)

Features of cardio-respiratory diseases among workers of titanium magnesium enterprise formation

12.40–12.50

Elgarov M.A., Kalmikova M.A., Elgarov A.A. (Nalchik, Russia)

Vehicle drivers cardiovascular risk, management capabilities

12.50–13.00

Ilkovich Y.M. (Moscow, Russia)

Dual bronchodilators in COPD therapy

Symposia
Nervous system and musculoskeletal system occupational diseases

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)

Moderators: O.L. Lakhman, G.N. Lagutina, S.A. Karmanovskaya

9.00–9.10

Lagutina G.N., Ckrypnik O.V., Denisov E.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Modern problems of musculoskeletal disorders due to physical overstrain in Russia

9.10–9.20

Shirokov V.A., Potaturko A.V. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

To the problem of lower lumbar pain syndrome occupational etiology clinical and epidemiological substantiation

9.20–9.30

Lakhman O.L., Rusanova D.V., Katamanova E.V., Kazakova P.V., Kuleshova M.V., Shevchenko O.I. (Angarsk, Russia)

Non-pharmacological methods of treatment of occupational diseases due to physical and neurotoxic factors exposure

9.30–9.40

Semenikhin V.A. (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia)

Expert diagnostic errors under diagnosis of occupational diseases of the spine

9.40–9.50

Semyionov I.P., Kurash B.A. (Minsk, Republic of Belarus)

Occupational diseases under occupational vibration exposure risk groups formation

9.50–10.00

Gulyaev S.V., Ctrizhakov L.A., Panasyuk V.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Musculoskeletal diseases related to functional overstrain, in the practice of physician-rheumatologist

10.00–10.10

Yakovleva N.V., Gorblyansky Y.Y., Kontorovich E.P., Ponamaryova O.P. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

Workers musculoskeletal disorders: scientific research results and perspectives

10.10–10.20

Milutka E.V., Kochetova O.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia))

The problem the peripheral nervous system diseases nosologic forms in the List of occupational diseases (ICD-X) comparison

10.20–10.30

Ishteryakova O.A. (Kazan, Russia)

Clinical-functional, expert and rehabilitation aspects of peripheral nervous system occupational diseases

10.30–10.40

Bakhtereva E.V., Shirokov V.A., Varaksin A.N. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Comprehensive assessment of occupational and individual risk factors impact for carpal tunnel syndrome development

10.40–10.50

Suvorov V.G. (Moscow, Russia)

Shoulder joint para-articular tissues lesions associated with physical functional overstrain; modern view to the problem

10.50–11.00

Mozzherina M.A. (Severouralsk, Russia)

Workers with vibration disease initial manifestation permit to work actual problems

 

11.30–11.40

Zhdanov G.H. (Tver, Russia)

Vibration disease in workers of locomotive crews

11.40–11.50

Amirova T.H., Khismatova Z.F., Fatkhutdinova L.V. (Kazan, Russia)

Genetically determined metabolic disorders and labor severity as work related lumbar pain risk factors

11.50–12.00

Magnetic resonance imaging method possibilities of occupational myofibrosis early diagnosis

12.00–12.10

Popov A.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Chronic occupational myofibrosis perspectives of low-intensity laser irradiation use

Round Table
Occupational diseases of ENT organs

(15.00–17.00)

Moderators: V.B. Pankova, S.A. Artyushkin, N.N. Mazitova

15.00–15.10

Pankova V.B. (Moscow, Russia)

Scientific and practical issues of ENT organs occupational diseases

15.10–15.20

Fedina I.N., Preobrazhenskaya E.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Retrospective analysis of occupational hearing loss modern pattern formation

15.20–15.30

Artyushkin S.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

ENT organs occupational diseases diagnostics and treatment features

15.30–15.40

Boyko I.V., Makarova V.N., Okuneva E.Y. (St. Petersburg, Moscow)

Patients with hearing loss working ability examination improvement

15.40–15.50

Mazitova N.N. (Moscow, Russia)

Diagnosis of noise-induced hearing loss in the Russian Federation: unresolved issues

15.50–16.00

Popova R.S. (Velikiye Luki, Russia)

Overview of ENT-organs occupational diseases in the framework of medical examinations by order of Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation No. 302n in non-profit healthcare institution “Local hospital St. Velikie Luki JSC “Russian Railways”

16.00–16.10

Bulgakova M.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Workers under noise exposed hearing organ occupational diseases incidence

16.10–16.20

Bulatskaya T.V. (Minsk, Belarus)

Workers locomotive crews of the Belarusian Railways organ of hearing state

16.20–16.30

Rakhimzyanov A.R. (Kazan, Russia)

Contemporary methodological approaches to early rehabilitation of persons exposed to combined noise and industrial aerosols

Round Table
Occupational incidence of workers in the aluminum production

(15.00–17.10)

Moderators: V.L. Spiridonov, S.F. Shayakhmetov, T.B. Baltrukova

15.00–15.10

Spiridonov V.L. (Moscow, Russia)

RUSAL Company medical service system

15.10–15.20

Akopyan K.A. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

RUSAL Company workers occupational diseases prevention

15.20–15.30

Shayakhmetov S.F., Meshakova N.M., Lisetskaya L.G., Merinov A.V. (Angarsk, Russia)

Hygienic evaluation of toxic dust factor in Eastern Siberia aluminum production

15.30–15.40

Beygel E.A., Lakhman O.L., Shayakhmetov S.F. (Angarsk, Russia)

A fixed combination of tiotropium/olodaterol as a tool of occupational COPD control

15.40–15.50

Fedoruk A.A., Gurvich V.B., Rosliy O.F., Tsepilov N.A., Plotko E.G. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Working environment under different power aluminum electrolytic cells operation

15.50–16.00

Postnikova L.V., Gibadulina I.Y., Zubov A.S., Spiridonov V.L. (Moscow, Russia)

The results of periodic medical examinations of workers with long work experience in aluminum industry

16.00–16.10

Pavlenkovich E.F., Pervunina E.A. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

Workers of the Krasnoyarsk aluminum plant occupational bronchial asthma incidence for 2013–2016. Prevention methods at the stage of obligatory medical examinations

16.10–16.20

Roguleva L.F., Antonova E.V. (Atchinsk, Russia)

Workers of Achinsk alumina enterprise occupational sensorineural hearing loss incidence for 2013–2016. Prevention methods at the stage of obligatory medical examinations

16.20–16.30

Sulekova O.V. (Sayanogorsk, Russia)

Workers of Sayanogorsk aluminum smelter chronic intoxication with fluorine compounds incidence for 2013–2016. Analysis of questionable cases

16.30–16.40

Kavetskaya E.A. (Bratsk, Russia)

Occupational diseases from the functional overstrain (musculoskeletal diseases) incidence of the Bratsk aluminum plant the employees for 2013–2016. Activities at the stage of obligatory medical examinations

16.40–16.50

Karpushkina M.V. (Shelehov, Russia)

The incidence of professional bronchitis in workers of Shelekhov aluminum plant for 2013–2016. Preventive measures

16.50–17.00

Fateyeva O.P. (Volgograd, Russia)

Occupational diseases from functional overstrain (peripheral nervous system diseases) incidence of the Nadvoitsky aluminum plant employees for 2013–2016. Activities at the stage of obligatory medical examinations

17.00–17.10

Kazachenko N.A. (Kamensk-Uralsky, Russia)

The Urals aluminum plant employees’ pneumoconiosis, silicone occupational incidence for 2013–2016. Preventive measures

17.10–17.20

Mozzherina M.A. (Severouralsk, Russia)

Workers of the North-Ural bauxite mine occupational vibration disease incidence in the period 2013–2016. Actual problems of permit to work of persons with early signs of vibration disease

Round Table
Occupational dermotology and toxicology

(15.00–17.00)

Moderators: N.I. Izmerova, G.S. Agzamova, V.A. Pyryatinskaya

15.00–15.10

Pyryatinskaya V.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Dermatology in occupational medicine

15.10–15.20

Kuzmina L.P., Izmerova N.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Modern approaches to professional allergic dermatitis development risk assessment

15.20–15.30

Petinati Y.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Dermatological individual protective means effectiveness assessment

15.30–15.40

Agzamova G.S. (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

Therapeutic aspects of chronic liver disease under toxic chemicals exposure

15.40–15.50

Olisova O.Y. (Москва, Россия)

Prevention of photosensitive dermatosis

15.50–16.00

Kochetova O.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Results of prolonged monitoring of patients with chronic intoxication

16.00–16.10

Evdokimova L.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Dermatological individual protective means safety and efficiency

16.10–16.20

Plotnikova O.V. (Omsk, Russia)

Medical professional advice and suitability examination of adolescents with connective tissue dysplasia

September 28, Thursday

VI All-Russian Congress
of Occupational Health Physicians

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)
(15.00–16.30)
(17.00–18.30)

Presidium: I.V. Bukhtiyarov, E.L. Poteryaeva, M.V. Chaschin

9.00–9.10

Leonid Roshal the President of the National medical chamber address to the participants of the Congress

9.10–9.20

Bukhtiyarov I.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Occupational medical care in the Russian Federation at the modern stage: state and prospects

9.20–9.30

Andreyenko O.N. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Modern problems of occupational medicine in the North-West region of Russia

9.30–9.40

Shpagina L.A. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Integration of pharmacotherapy and rehabilitation in patients with occupational broncho pulmonary pathology

9.40–9.50

Lashina E.L., Atkov O.Y., Evlashko Y.P. (Moscow, Russia)

Occupational physicians continuous medical education system improvement

9.50–10.00

Tsay L.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Medical examinations as a system of health security

10.00–10.10

Shapoval N.S. (Ulyanovsk, Russia)

Occupational incidence as medical examination quality criterion

10.10–10.20

Elgarov A.A., Kalmykova M.A., Elgarov M.A. (Nalchik, Russia)

Medical and psychological monitoring of automobile drivers with arterial hypertension

10.20–10.30

Chubrik S.M. (Minsk, Belarus)

Employees medical service organization on the example of JSC “NAFTAN”

10.30–10.40

Lagutina G.N., Nepershina O.P., Poteryaeva E.L., Semenikhin V.A. and other authors (Moscow and other regions, Russia)

Federal clinical guidelines: Vibration disease

10.40–10.50

Lagutina G.N., Skrypnik O.V., Yakovleva N.V., Lagutina A.P. and other authors (Moscow and other regions, Russia)

Federal clinical guidelines: Occupational lumbosacral radiculopathy

10.50–11.00

Malyutina N.N., Kostarev V.G. (Perm, Russia)

Workers health state in the Perm region: realities and tendencies

 

11.30–11.40

Vasilyeva O.S. (Moscow, Russia)

From research to practice. Clinical case: patient with occupational lung disease

11.40–11.50

Eselevich S.A., Balunov V.D. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Organization of occupational medicine care in the Leningrad region

11.50–12.00

Lakhman O.L., Rukavishnikov V.S. (Angarsk, Russia)

Aspects of occupational medicine

12.00–12.10

Voronkova S.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Employees, employers and health care worker satisfaction of medical examinations sufficiency in Saint-Petersburg analysis

12.10–12.20

Yakovleva N.V., Gorblyansky Y.Y., Piktushanskaya T.E., Ponamaryova O.P. (Rostov-on-Don, Shakhti, Russia)

Patients with occupational diseases dynamic observation systems in Russia and abroad analysis

12.20–12.30

Gurvich V.B., Mazhaeva T.V., Dubenko S.A. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Preventive nutrition in modern industry: actuality, relevance, problems and prospects

12.30–12.40

Bryuchanova N.G. (Noyabrsk, Russia)

Experience and practice the implementation of the strategy and development of Public JSC “GazpromNeft” corporate sector

12.40–12.50

Yakovleva N.S., Speranskaya A.A., Orlova G.P. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Computed tomography diagnosis of occupational interstitial lung diseases

12.50–13.00

Kuzmin A.P. (Vladivostok, Russia)

Shop medicine service as effective tool for railway transport employees professional longevity extending

 
 

15.00–15.10

Artemova L.V., Buryakina E.A., Rumyantseva O.I., Khotuleva A.G. (Moscow, Russia)

Clinical features of pulmonary hypertension and biochemical fibrogenesis markers in occupational COPD and bronchial asthma

15.10–15.20

Kuzmina S.V. (Kazan, Russia)

Drivers. The role of the psychiatrist in medical examination

15.20–15.30

Mironov A.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Pharmacoeconomic aspects in the treatment of respiratory disease

15.30–15.40

Vishnevskaya E.V. (Murom, Russia)

Topical issues of locomotive brigades workers professional health preservation (the experience of in Non-profit healthcare institution “Department of Internal Medicine at the St. Murom, JSC “Russian Railways”

15.40–15.50

Byleva I.N. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

The reform and optimization of medical and expert commissions work in Non-profit healthcare institution “Railway clinical hospital at the station Rostov-Chief of JSC “Russian Railways” in modern conditions

15.50–16.00

Falina E.Y. (Ulyanovsk, Russia)

Occupational medicine care in the Ulyanovsk region development prospects

16.00–16.10

Besedin A.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

The role of preliminary and periodic medical examinations of railway transportation workers taking into account JSC “Russian Railways” sectoral specificity

16.10–16.20

Kovaleva A.S., Lashina E.L. (Moscow, Russia)

Computer tomography aspects in the differential diagnosis of interstitial lung diseases in occupational medicine clinic

16.20–16.30

Boyeva I.A. (Voronezh, Russia)

Efficacy and safety of antihypertensive therapy in locomotive crews workers evaluation

 

17.00–17.10

Petinati Y.A. (Moscow, Russia)

The methodology for dermatological individual protective means evaluation with the purpose of its effective application

17.10–17.20

Sterlin O.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Comparative assessment of power objects workers exposure to different range electromagnetic fields health effects on the results of routine periodic examinations

17.20–17.30

Subbotina Y.K. (Moscow, Russia)

Assessment of aircrew staff cardiovascular rigidity

17.30–17.40

Logunov K.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Actual problems of ship seafarers medical care

17.40–17.50

Markin A.A., Loginov V.I., Zhuravleva O.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Biochemical correlates of cardiac risk in cosmonauts during different modes of deorbiting

17.50–18.00

Zykina I.V. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

Program of occupational diseases prevention in the enterprises of JSC “SUEK-Krasnoyarsk”

18.00–18.10

Sorokin B.V. (Zheleznogorsk, Russia)

Mikhailovsky Ore Mining and Processing Plant employees health assessment

18.10–18.20

Stepanenko V.C. (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia)

Organizational aspects of occupational diseases prevention in the enterprises of JSC “SUEK-Kuzbass”

18.20–18.30

Nichiporuk I.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Carbohydrate metabolism and its regulation peculiarities of during motion sickness in employees whose profession is connected with its risk

18.30–18.40

Algina V.V. (Tchelyabinsk, Russia)

Seven years experience of occupational medicine services in the South Urals railway

Symposia
Occupational and environmental hygiene, industrial ecology

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)
(15.00–16.30)

Moderators: L.V. Prokopenko, S.A. Gorbanev, I.G. Eliovich

9.00–9.10

Prokopenko L.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Modern issues of physical factors influence on health of working population assessment normative and methodological maintenance

9.10–9.20

Chaschin V.P. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Actual issues of occupational health and industrial ecology in the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation

9.20–9.30

Shayakchmetov S.F., Zhurba O.M., Alexeyenko A.N., Merinov A.V., Dorogova V.B. (Angarsk, Russia)

Biological monitoring of chlorinated hydrocarbons in the PVC production

9.30–9.40

Gurvich V.B., Kuzmina E.A., Adrianovsky E.I., Drugova O.G. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Methodological approaches to the evaluation of carcinogenic risk associated with industrial activity, within the framework of carcinogenic companies sanitary and hygienic certification

9.40–9.50

Eliovich I.G. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Trade Union control in the sphere of workers labor protection

9.50–10.00

Otarov E.Z., Izdenov A.K., Alexeyev A.V. (Karaganda, Kazakchstan)

Social portrait of hrizotill industry employee

10.00–10.10

Ivanovich E.A. (Minsk, Belarus)

Working conditions and health state of workers with occupational exposure to mineral fibrous aerosols in Belarus Republic

10.10–10.20

Dokhov M.A., Saenko S.A., Krupkin A.B. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Forecast assessment of healthcare needs and working conditions impact to the work-related incidence formation among staff of nuclear shipbuilding and ship repair enterprises

10.20–10.30

Sorokin G.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Occupation and health in shipbuilding

10.30–10.40

Duyunov I.L. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

The development of sanitary-hygienic directions in the “SUEK” enterprises

10.40–10.50

Belyaeva Y.S. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

The role of hygienic and social factors in coal mining Company employees health

10.50–11.00

Blokhin M.Y., Rybina T.M. (Ivanovo, Minsk, Russia, Belarus)

Modern possibilities of the instrument to labor severity assessment

 

11.30–11.40

Lagutina A.V., Smirnov V.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Problematic aspects of the working conditions special assessment

11.40–11.50

Garipova R.L. (Kazan, Russia)

Working conditions special assessment: possible mistakes and implications for healthcare organizations

11.50–12.00

Lvova E.V. (Stariy Oskol, Russia)

Events directed to occupational diseases prevention in employees of the Oskol Electrometallurgical Plant organization

12.00–12.10

Zelenko A.V. (Minsk, Belarus)

Subjective and objective assessment of working conditions and morbidity of workers exposed to chemical occupational factors

12.10–12.20

Rosliy O.F., Gurvich V.B., Fedoruk A.A. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Approaches to occupational risks assessment for risk-based management programs in the industrial enterprises development

12.20–12.30

Shindyaev A.V. (Novotroitsk, Russia)

A systematic approach to occupational risks assessment and preventive measures development of the steel industry in terms of medical services outsourcing

12.30–12.40

Fatkhutdinova L.M. (Kazan, Russia)

The problem of secondary nanoscale aerosols in workplace air hygienic characteristics as harmful occupational factor of modern enterprises

12.40–12.50

Sutunkova M.P., Kantselson V.B. (Ekaterinbyrg, Russia)

Comparative assessment of nanoparticles of oxides of lead, copper and zinc toxic effects

12.50–13.00

Zibarev E.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Modern methods of chronic manganese intoxication early diagnosis use

13.00–13.10

Utkin E.Y. (Yaroslavl, Russia)

Features of the value attitude to the health of locomotive brigades workers

 
 

15.00–15.10

Gyndyuk A.V. (Minsk, Belarus)

Substantiation of hygienic requirements to occupational factors for enterprises employing workers with hearing disabilities

15.10–15.20

Shishenina O.L. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Effective individual protective mean use as necessary requirement for agro-industrial complex employees respiratory organs diseases prevention

15.20–15.30

Prokopenko L.V., Kuryerov N.N., Lagutina A.V., Kravchenko O.K. (Moscow, Russia)

Standard ISO 1999–2013 model use for assessment and prognosis of the hearing loss on the example of civil aviation pilots

15.30–15.40

Laryonov A.N. (Suksun, Russia)

Protection of hearing organ for occupational diseases prevention

15.40–15.50

Pokhodzey L.V., Paltsev Y.P. (Moscow, Russia)

Human organism powerful electromagnetic field effects and protection methods

15.50–16.00

Malkova N.Y. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Hygienic assessment of laser radiation during alkalaser operation

16.00–16.10

Rubtsova N.B., Tokarsky A.Y., Perov S.Y. (Moscow, Russia)

Different frequency ranges electromagnetic field workers protection improvement

16.10–16.20

Naymushina A.G. (Tumen, Russia)

Health care. From pedagogical paradigms to the HealthNet concept

16.20–16.30

Vuytsek P.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Male reproductive function disorders risk under radiofrequency electromagnetic field exposure (experimental model)

23rd Baltic Sea Network (NDPHS) on Occupational Safety and Health Expert Group Meeting

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)
(15.00–16.30)

Moderators: I. Vanadzins, V. Husberg, N.B. Rubtsova

Round Table
Narcotic and psychotropic substances non-medical consumption prevention among the working population

(17.00–18.30)

Moderators: A.N. Dyashev, V.V. Shilov, V.I. Sinopalnikov

17.00–17.10

Pastukhov B.N., Serednyakov V.V. (Moscow, Russia)

The role and place of professional communities and employers’ associations in creating the integrated system of non-medical consumption of narcotic and psychotropic substances among the working population prevention and rehabilitation.

17.10–17.20

Borzov A.B., Blagoveschenskiy I.G. (Moscow, Russia)

The systems of early detection of non-medical narcotic and psychotropic substances consumption formation on the basis of the physiological monitoring automated system for the evaluation and prognosis of professional reliability of personnel

17.20–17.30

Dyashev A.N., Kiyaeva N.V. (Moscow, Russia)

The organization of specialists in the field of prevention and promotion of healthy lifestyles distance education in the focus of narcotic and psychotropic substances non-medical consumption prevention

17.30–17.40

Petrov A.D. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

To the drug situation in Saint-Petersburg, the state and prospects of state narcological service development

17.40–17.50

Bukhtiyarov I.V., Dyashev A.N., Rubtsov M.Y. (Moscow, Russia).

Effective mechanism for state support of scientific research in the field of occupational stress and workers mental health formation

17.50–18.00

Shilov V.V., Lodyagin A.N. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

The problems of acute drug poisoning among the working population

18.00–18.10

Fedorovich A.A., Sinopalnikov V.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Scientific and methodological approach to the system of prevention and rehabilitation based on the bio electronic and sensorine technologies. Telemedicine in the workplace. Methodological guideline

Occupational Health Physicians and Specialists Association Meeting

Plenum of Scientific Council on medical and ecological issues of workers’ health

(17.00–18.30)

September 29, Friday

Symposia
Innovative technologies in occupational health

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)

Moderators: V.S. Rukavishnikov, V.P. Chaschin, L.P. Kuzmina

9.00–9.10

Rukavishnikov V.S. (Angarsk, Russia)

Innovative technologies in occupational health and occupational medicine. What is that?

9.10–9.20

Kuzmina L.P. (Moscow, Russia)

Innovative technologies for occupational and work related diseases risks assessment of the employees of various economic activities

9.20–9.30

Grebenkov S.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Innovative approaches for occupational risk assessment

9.30–9.40
9.40–9.50

Teri Lillington (Hague, Netherlands)

Human Performance and Care: Innovation in occupational safety

9.50–10.00

Chaschin V.P. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Innovative occupational health study methods

10.00–10.10

Nikolayev S.P., Lysukhin V.N. (Moscow, Russia)

The use of information technologies in the system of workers health occupational risks management

10.10–10.20

Shogenov A.G., Elgarov A.A. (Nalchik, Russia)

Medical-psychological maintenance of internal Affairs bodies staff, health saving technology

10.20–10.30
10.30–10.40

Ange Baker (Hague, Netherlands)

Effectiveness of fatigue detection devices

10.40–10.50

Shuraeva E.V. (Orel, Russia)

Innovative approaches and practice in the burnout syndrome fright and prevention of occupational diseases

10.50–11.00

Nepershina O.P., Kuzmina L.P., Lagutina G.N., Bezrukavnikova K.M. (Moscow, Russia)

Innovative methods of diagnosis of vibration disease sensorineural disorders

 

11.30–11.40

Rogovskaya M.N. (Chita, Russia)

Remote methods of functional diagnostics under the obligatory medical examinations

11.40–11.50

Nicolaeva E.A. (Minsk, Belarus)

Substantiation of medical and hygienic measures complex for the efficient use of the halo- and speleo-climatic chambers terrestrial environment in respiratory organs occupational diseases rehabilitation

11.50–12.00

Lagutina A.P., Lagutina G.N., Kuzmina L.P., Dunaeva C.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Neurophysiologic markers of lead exposure to workers in the processing of secondary raw recycling

12.00–12.10

Suvorov V.G., Shelekhova A.E. (Moscow, Russia)

Extracorporeal shock wave therapy in the system of vibration disease medical-rehabilitation measures

12.10–12.20

Kozhemyakina I.V. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Telemedicine technologies in the system of railway employees medical examinations

12.20–12.30

Zakharinskaya O.N. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

Experience of information and analytical programs use in the work of the Krasnoyarsk regional center of occupational medicine

12.30–12.40

Voronkova S.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

The use of GIS- technologies in occupational medicine medical care quality improvement

12.40–12.50

Zakharova M.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Trends in the development of occupational health Internet resources

12.50–13.00

Trofimova K.I., Sokolova E.L., Bonitenko E.Y., Tonshin A.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Method of surface activity of endo- and exogenous compounds in lavage fluid assessment in relation to occupational respiratory diseases diagnosis

13.00–13.10

Shardakova E.F., Lyshko I.F., Lysukhin V.N. (Moscow, Russia)

Physiological and ergonomic (biomechanical) and hygienic study of the exoskeleton of new generation by contemporary forms of labor characteristics

Symposia
Occupational health preserving and strengthening modern issues

(9.00–11.00)
(11.30–13.00)

Moderators: A.Y. Bushmanov, S.N. Filimonov, M.V. Chaschin

9.00–9.10

Samoylov A.S., Bushmanov A.Y., Udalov Y.D., Kretov A.S. (Moscow, Russia)

Employees of Rosatom occupational diseases at the present stage of nuclear technology development

9.10–9.20

Zaytseva N.V., Shur P.Z., Alexeyev V.B., Kostarev V.G. (Perm, Russia)

The problems of occupational health risk characteristics

9.20–9.30

Meltser A.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Modern approaches for health risks assessment and management

9.30–9.40

Gurvich V.B. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Occupational health problems related to industrial enterprises workers diseases prevention and diagnosis

9.40–9.50

Zakharenkov V.V. (Novokuznetsk, Russia)

Labor resources of Siberia — the basis of economic security of the country

9.50–10.00

Rybina T.M. (Minsk, Belarus)

Occupational risks stratification and workers health in the Republic of Belarus preservation

10.00–10.10

Mishustina E.M. (Stariy Oskol, Russia)

Occupational diseases prevention of and rehabilitation: who will help ensure?

10.10–10.20

Kontorovich E.P., Gorblyansky Y.Y., Yakovleva N.V., Drinkina I.A., Golova I.V. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

Occupational health management at the large industrial enterprise

10.20–10.30

Skorkin O.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Pre-hospital management of patients with acute myocardial infarction (thrombolysis alteplase/tenecteplase including)

10.30–10.40

Semenikhin V.A. (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia))

Sudden death at work. Risk factors and prevention

10.40–10.50

Kachan M.A. (St. Petersburg)

Voluntary health insurance as a tool for employees health management

10.50–11.00

Gorblyansky Y.Y., Kontorovich E.P., Uzoma C.C., Yakovleva N.V. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

Occupational health and well-being at work in the twenty-first century

 

11.30–11.40

Dartau L.A. (Moscow, Russia)

Government and business: the rationale for partnerships in the workers’ health management

11.40–11.50

Shubotchkina E.I. (Moscow, Russia)

The priority of College students health risk factors as a basis for prevention programs

11.50–12.00

Fesenko M.A., Golovaneva G.V., Morozova T.V., Fedorova E.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Work relating of workwomen employed in hazardous working conditions reproductive system diseases

12.00–12.10

Ibrayev S.A., Koygeldinova S.S., Zharilkasyn Z.Z. (Karaganda, Kazakhstan)

Workers’ health of industrial enterprises occupational risk management technology

12.10–12.20

Piktushanskaya T.E. (Shakhti, Russia)

Coal miners of the Rostov region, suffering from occupational diseases, mortality

12.20–12.30

Shastin A.S., Gazimova V.G., Kashanskaya E.P. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

To the problem of occupational diseases risks management on the example of large industrial holding

12.30–12.40

Zhuravleva O.A., Markin A.A., Kuzichkin D.S. (Moscow, Russia)

The influence of space flight factors on the filtration ability of the kidneys in cosmonauts

12.40–12.50

Ladik E.A. (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia)

Non communicable diseases modifiable risk factors prevalence among engineering-technical workers of Kuznetsk basin coal-mining enterprise

Meeting of Russian Ministry of Health Commission on Occupational Diseases

(9.00–11.00)

Round Table
Workers health physiological and psychosocial aspects

(15.00–16.30)

Moderators: A.V. Ivanchenko, V.L. Filippov, I.V. Bukhtiyarov

15.00–15.10
15.10–15.20

Konstantin von Vietinghoff-Scheel (Steinfort, Luxemburg)

Evaluation and implications of psycho-social risks: lessons for creating a culture of Health

15.20–15.30

Kuzmina S.V. (Kazan, Russia)

Chemical enterprise workers mental health

15.30–15.40

Filippov V.L. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Saving the mental health of workers at work in extreme conditions is the actual problem of occupational medicine

15.40–15.50

Sorokin G.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Chronic fatigue and professional burnout of medical care workers

15.50–16.00

Kontorovich E.P., Gorblyansky Y.Y., Yakovleva N.V., Ponamareva O.P. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

Psycho physiological risks in occupational health assessment

16.00–16.10

Paskenova A.V., Fatkhutdinova L.M. (Kazan, Russia)

Modern IT-technologies and workers’ mental health

16.10–16.20

Ponamareva O.P., Gorblyansky Y.Y., Kontorovich E.P. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

Professional burnout of teachers: diagnostics and prevention

16.20–16.30

Dokhov M.A., Sayenko S.A., Krupkin A.B. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Forecast assessment of healthcare needs and working conditions impact for staff of enterprises of nuclear shipbuilding and ship repair work-related morbidity

Round Table
Education in hygiene and occupational health

(15.00–16.30)

Moderators: A.V. Meltser, N.N. Malyutina, Y.Y. Gorblyansky

15.00–15.10

Poteryaeva E.L. (Novosibirsk, Russia)

The strategy of continuous medical education in occupational health and occupational medicine implementation

15.10–15.20

Meltser A.V., Khurtsilava O.G., Erastova N.V., Tregubova E.S. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

To the training of preventive medicine specialist in accordance with the requirements of new normative-legal acts

15.20–15.30

Morozova T.V., Pokhodzey L.V. (Moscow, Russia)

The training of occupational health doctors in the context of changing model of education

15.30–15.40

Baltrukova T.B. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Training of “Preventive medicine specialist” for initial accreditation

15.40–15.50

Popov O.Y. (Moscow, Russia)

Current challenges in health care workers training as the basis for sustainable functioning of industrial enterprises medical units

15.50–16.00

Grebenkov S.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

The training of occupational medicine specialists: state and perspectives

16.00–16.10

Malyutina N.N., Rubtsova N.B. (Perm, Moscow, Russia)

Occupational medicine doctors postgraduate training improvement in the system of continuous medical education

Round Table
Socially significant diseases (HIV, hepatitis, tuberculosis, etc.) at workplace

(11.30–13.00)
(15.00–16.50)

Moderators: E.V. Voltchkova, T.B. Bessarab, K.I. Raznatovsky

11.30–12.20

Titul Lecture

Voltchkova E.V., Mukhin N.A., Abdurakhmanov D.T. (Moscow, Russia)

Viral hepatitis: population-based problem and professional aspects

12.20–12.30

Bukhtiyarov I.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Working population actual infection

12.30–12.40

Kharit S.M. (Moscow, Russia)

The approaches to vaccination in occupational groups

12.40–12.50

Rusakova L.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Occupational incidence of TB institutions: statistics, causes and ways to overcome

12.50–13.00

Vasilyeva R.V. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Epidemiology of nosocomial tuberculosis

 
 

15.00–15.10

Bessarab T.P. (Moscow, Russia)

Current aspects of HIV infection in the clinic of occupational health

15.10–15.20

Raznatovsky K.I. (St. Petersburg, Russia)

State system for syphilis control and prevention improvement in terms of hidden epidemic

15.20–15.30

Kolpakova L.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Tuberculosis infection in employees of medical organizations

15.30–15.40

Umbetova K.R., Voltchkova E.V., Konovalov D.V. (Moscow, Russia)

Peculiarities of brucellosis diagnosis in the clinic of occupational diseases

15.40–15.50

Khartchenko V.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Features of HIV infection epidemic process among the workable population in the metropolis

15.50–16.00

Malinovsky I.I. (Moscow, Russia)

Organization of measures to prevent occupational exposure to HIV in health care collectives

Congress Closing Ceremony
(16.30–17.00)

Meeting of FMBA RF Commission on Occupational Diseases

(17.00–19.00)

^ To the Top